5241 E 27th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,366 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 E 27th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,055,592, approximately $704 per square foot. 5241 E 27th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Le Isabel Nguyen and The Isabel Nguyen Le Revocable
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,106
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$674,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Le Isabel
Bought by
Le Isabel Nguyen and The Isabel Nguyen Le Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Le Isabel Nguyen and Vinh Annemarie
Bought by
Le Isabel N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Vinh Mimi T T and Vinh Lily Giangtien
Bought by
Le Isabel N and Vinh Annemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Vinh Isabel N
Bought by
Vinh Isabel Nguyen and Vinh Mimi T T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Vinh Isabel Nguyen
Bought by
Vinh Isabel Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Ruben J | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Le Isabel Nguyen | -- | None Available | |
| Le Isabel N | -- | -- | |
| Le Isabel N | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Vinh Isabel Nguyen | -- | -- | |
| Vinh Isabel Nguyen | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Ruben J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Isabel N | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinh Isabel Nguyen | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $600,918 | $480,737 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $589,136 | $471,311 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $577,585 | $462,070 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $566,260 | $453,010 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $7,034 | $555,158 | $444,128 | $111,030 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $538,694 | $430,956 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $528,132 | $422,506 | $105,626 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $507,625 | $406,100 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $5,903 | $500,000 | $400,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $148,506 | $76,791 | $71,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map