5280 E 27th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,079 - $976,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 E 27th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $920,520, approximately $725 per square foot. 5280 E 27th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Rice Bernard J and Annie Rice Trust
Bought by
Rice Bernard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Bernard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $100,937 | $49,242 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $98,959 | $48,277 | $50,682 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $97,020 | $47,331 | $49,689 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $95,118 | $46,403 | $48,715 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $93,254 | $45,494 | $47,760 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $90,491 | $44,146 | $46,345 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $88,718 | $43,281 | $45,437 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $85,275 | $41,601 | $43,674 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $83,995 | $40,977 | $43,018 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $82,351 | $40,175 | $42,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map