5181 Finlandia Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,164 - $968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5181 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $917,541, approximately $444 per square foot. 5181 Finlandia Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Phenix Lisa Marie and Phenix Lisa M
Bought by
Phenix Lisa Marie and Lisa Marie Phenix Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Phenix Dudley R
Bought by
Phenix Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Shawl Stanley H and Shawl William J
Bought by
Phenix Dudley R and Phenix Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,180
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$902,361
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phenix Lisa Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Phenix Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Phenix Dudley R | $265,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phenix Dudley R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $431,576 | $211,718 | $219,858 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $423,115 | $207,567 | $215,548 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $414,820 | $203,498 | $211,322 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $406,687 | $199,508 | $207,179 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $398,714 | $195,597 | $203,117 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $394,627 | $193,592 | $201,035 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $386,891 | $189,797 | $197,094 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $379,306 | $186,076 | $193,230 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $371,870 | $182,428 | $189,442 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $364,579 | $178,851 | $185,728 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $359,104 | $176,165 | $182,939 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $352,071 | $172,715 | $179,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map