5182 Vera Ln San Jose, CA 95111
Edenvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5182 Vera Ln, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,104,446, approximately $888 per square foot. 5182 Vera Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edenvale Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Dealba Alfonso and De Alba Carmen
Bought by
Chavez Jose and Garcia Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Dealba Alfonso
Bought by
Dealba Alfonso and Dealba Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Dealba Alfonso and Montano Carmen
Bought by
Dealba Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Dealba Alfonso and Montano Carmen
Bought by
Dealba Alfonso and Montano Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
9.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Alfonso Dealba and Carmen Montano
Bought by
Dealba Alfornso and Montano Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,278
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Valenzuela Martha Lynn
Bought by
Watts Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Watts Raymond V
Bought by
Dealba Alfonso and Montano Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jose | $638,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dealba Alfonso | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dealba Alfonso | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dealba Alfonso | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dealba Alfornso | -- | American Title Co | |
| Watts Raymond | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Dealba Alfonso | $188,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jose | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dealba Alfonso | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dealba Alfonso | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dealba Alfornso | $84,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Dealba Alfonso | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,799 | $871,524 | $522,847 | $348,677 |
| 2024 | $12,799 | $854,437 | $512,596 | $341,841 |
| 2023 | $12,588 | $837,685 | $502,546 | $335,139 |
| 2022 | $12,478 | $821,261 | $492,693 | $328,568 |
| 2021 | $11,711 | $805,159 | $483,033 | $322,126 |
| 2020 | $11,460 | $796,904 | $478,081 | $318,823 |
| 2019 | $10,922 | $760,000 | $450,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $10,573 | $724,000 | $434,300 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $9,350 | $627,000 | $376,100 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $8,168 | $557,000 | $334,100 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $7,384 | $501,000 | $300,600 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $455,000 | $273,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map