5185 Wabash Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 Wabash Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $401,778, approximately $175 per square foot. 5185 Wabash Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $137,030 | $17,040 | $119,990 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $137,030 | $17,040 | $119,990 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $140,190 | $17,040 | $123,150 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $83,560 | $17,040 | $66,520 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $82,250 | $17,040 | $65,210 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $82,250 | $17,040 | $65,210 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $72,100 | $17,590 | $54,510 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $72,100 | $17,590 | $54,510 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $72,100 | $17,590 | $54,510 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $67,460 | $17,590 | $49,870 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $67,460 | $17,590 | $49,870 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $67,460 | $17,590 | $49,870 |
| 2013 | $3,445 | $70,240 | $23,140 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map