51865 Deer Trail Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51865 Deer Trail Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $476,350, approximately $158 per square foot. 51865 Deer Trail Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $438,800 | $80,200 | $358,600 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $406,900 | $80,200 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $418,300 | $79,800 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $418,300 | $79,800 | $338,500 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $358,500 | $48,200 | $310,300 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $327,400 | $42,700 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $298,700 | $38,700 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $298,400 | $38,400 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $258,600 | $33,500 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $258,600 | $33,500 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $265,200 | $33,500 | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map