Seller's Agent in 2023
Andy Trussell
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 300-4923
66 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,654 - $357,000
5187 E. Cherry Place Springfield, MO Come see this very nice, move in ready, home in the great neighborhood of Cherry Hills. This home features a great floor plan that everyone will love. There is a good sized living room with a gas fireplace, formal dining room, updated kitchen with granite and newer appliances and another dining area. This home also features 4 bedooms with a split bedroom floor plan plus 2 full bathrooms. The backyard has a nice covered patio and is completely fenced in with a 6 foot privacy fence. This wonderful home also has a new A/C in 2023, New roof in 2021, tankless water heater & whole house water filter plus the crawlspace is encapsulated. Come see this home today before it is too late!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012027169 Listed on: 04/27/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Leslie Harrington
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Sharon J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byron Bradley R | -- | None Available | |
| Espinal Carlos | $191,900 | None Available | |
| Mark Harper Builder Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byron Bradley R | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinal Carlos | $141,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mark Harper Builder Llc | $144,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $42,430 | $7,600 | $34,830 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $38,630 | $7,600 | $31,030 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $38,630 | $7,600 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $33,670 | $7,600 | $26,070 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $33,670 | $7,600 | $26,070 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $33,670 | $7,600 | $26,070 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $33,670 | $7,600 | $26,070 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $32,590 | $7,600 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $29,580 | $7,600 | $21,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andy Trussell
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 300-4923
66 in this area
176 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Leslie Harrington
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60241424
APN: 12-24-200-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.