5163 Cherry Place Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,993 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5163 Cherry Place, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $336,498, approximately $175 per square foot. 5163 Cherry Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Bray Erika K and Bray Jason A
Bought by
Choate Todd Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,785
Outstanding Balance
$112,742
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Todd Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choate Todd Steven | $167,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $39,880 | $7,600 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $36,350 | $7,600 | $28,750 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $36,350 | $7,600 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $32,300 | $7,600 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $32,300 | $7,600 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $32,300 | $7,600 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $32,300 | $7,600 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $31,860 | $7,600 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $30,170 | $7,600 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $30,170 | $7,600 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $30,170 | $7,600 | $22,570 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $33,160 | $7,600 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map