51887 Bittersweet Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $324,948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51887 Bittersweet Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $296,237, approximately $215 per square foot. 51887 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Whiteman Richard E and Whiteman Ilona C
Bought by
Habib Bradley G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,918
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Whiteman Richard E
Bought by
Whiteman Richard E and Swinehart Ilona C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Brown Gregory John
Bought by
Brown Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Brown Gregory John
Bought by
Brown Ida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habib Bradley G | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Whiteman Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ida | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Ida | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habib Bradley G | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $269,900 | $76,500 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $242,700 | $76,500 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $198,000 | $76,500 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $198,000 | $76,500 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $171,600 | $60,600 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $205,300 | $56,400 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $187,600 | $51,600 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $181,900 | $47,100 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $178,300 | $47,100 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $188,200 | $47,100 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $146,700 | $37,400 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map