51960 Bittersweet Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51960 Bittersweet Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $364,214, approximately $224 per square foot. 51960 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Byers Paul and Laurie Byers R
Bought by
Byers Paul David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Paul David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $347,100 | $69,300 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $298,900 | $69,300 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $268,800 | $69,300 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $274,100 | $69,300 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $240,500 | $53,700 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $224,200 | $50,100 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $204,900 | $45,800 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $189,100 | $41,800 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $188,800 | $41,800 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $192,400 | $41,800 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $153,600 | $33,200 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map