51895 Swiss Pine La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $376,832 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51895 Swiss Pine, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $414,458, approximately $352 per square foot. 51895 Swiss Pine is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including La Pine Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Resnick Eric
Bought by
Gaudin David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,856
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$312,602
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudin David L | $215,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudin David L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |