519 41st St Oakland, CA 94609
Temescal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,502,911
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 41st St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,337,978, approximately $337 per square foot. 519 41st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Mcallister Phillip L and Mcallister Elvira M
Bought by
Tyquiengco Joey and Navay Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,757
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,111,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Sumner Elvira M and Herrick John L
Bought by
Mcallister Phillip L and Mcallister Elvira M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyquiengco Joey | $830,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mcallister Phillip L | $113,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyquiengco Joey | $581,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Phillip L | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Mcallister Phillip L | $8,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,949 | $1,134,161 | $340,248 | $793,913 |
| 2024 | $17,949 | $1,111,925 | $333,577 | $778,348 |
| 2023 | $19,010 | $1,090,130 | $327,039 | $763,091 |
| 2022 | $18,461 | $1,068,757 | $320,627 | $748,130 |
| 2021 | $17,090 | $1,047,808 | $314,342 | $733,466 |
| 2020 | $16,894 | $1,037,067 | $311,120 | $725,947 |
| 2019 | $16,119 | $1,016,741 | $305,022 | $711,719 |
| 2018 | $15,777 | $996,813 | $299,044 | $697,769 |
| 2017 | $15,101 | $977,274 | $293,182 | $684,092 |
| 2016 | $14,703 | $958,118 | $287,435 | $670,683 |
| 2015 | $14,624 | $943,734 | $283,120 | $660,614 |
| 2014 | $14,403 | $875,000 | $262,500 | $612,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map