519 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,417 - $1,757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,546,104, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 519 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Marinovich John and Marinovich Randyll
Bought by
Marinovich John and Marinovich Randyll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Wilkinson Earl J and Earl J Wilkinson Revocable Tru
Bought by
Marinovich John and Marinovich Randyll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Wilkinson Earl J
Bought by
Wilkinson Earl J and Wilkinson Mary Mabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Wilkinson Earl J
Bought by
Wilkinson Earl J and Wilkinson Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Wilkinson Earl J
Bought by
Wilkinson Earl J and Wilkinson Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinovich John | -- | Accommodation | |
| Marinovich John | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Earl J | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Earl J | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Earl J | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Earl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marinovich John | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Marinovich John | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $161,567 | $54,882 | $106,685 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $155,293 | $52,751 | $102,542 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $152,248 | $51,717 | $100,531 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $149,263 | $50,703 | $98,560 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $147,732 | $50,183 | $97,549 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $144,836 | $49,199 | $95,637 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $141,995 | $48,234 | $93,761 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $139,211 | $47,288 | $91,923 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $136,482 | $46,361 | $90,121 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $134,432 | $45,665 | $88,767 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $131,798 | $44,770 | $87,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map