J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Thomas
ERA One Source Realty
(570) 587-9999
9 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,410 - $294,000
Great cape cod whit over sized 2 car garage with work pit and still enough off street parking for about 3 extra vehicles . 3 tier yard , Hard wood floors new master bath recently installed , newer furnace , nice layout . Gas heat , newer appliances . House is being sold AS-IS .All info/room sizes are approximate and not guaranteed or warrantied, Baths: 1 Bath Lev 1,1 Half Lev L,1 Bath Lev 2, Beds: 1 Bed 1st,2+ Bed 2nd, SqFt Fin - Main: 1196.00, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 0.00, Tax Information: Available, Formal Dining Room: Y, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 352.00, Additional Info: Buyer will be fully responsible for any and all FHA or VA repairs . Seller will not allow and sellers assist . use showing time for showingsUnless seller decides to take offer before then
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA One Source Realty License #RS315014 Listed on: 03/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orzel Jeffrey | $180,500 | 10 Abstract Llc | |
| Breckenridge David E | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Chuff Robert J | $120,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orzel Jeffrey | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuff Robert J | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $180,500 | +16.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2021 04/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | For Sale | $155,000 | +14.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2017 04/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,161 | $179,120 | $40,530 | $138,590 |
| 2025 | $2,594 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Thomas
ERA One Source Realty
(570) 587-9999
9 in this area
84 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2017
PAMELA CADMAN-ROMALDINI
Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties
(570) 947-4855
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
BARRY BOX
Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSB211007
APN: 17515030013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.