Seller's Agent in 2025
Mel Macklin
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(626) 487-9992
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,153,120
A spacious driveway welcomes you to this inviting home. Inside, discover an open-concept layout, ready for your personal touch. The cozy living room offers seamless access to the attached, remote-controlled garage. Four generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitchen's island conveniently doubles as a breakfast bar. The expansive backyard presents endless possibilities, with ample space for an ADU, pool, or flourishing gardens. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Arcadia, a variety of shopping and dining options on Restaurant Row, downtown Monrovia, Pasadena, and the 210 freeway. Come and make this your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-487-9992 License #01360358 Listed on: 02/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jason Kimanthi | $998,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Alvarez Robert G | $695,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Sanchez Xavier | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Guzman David | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Sanchez Xavier | $485,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| The Derian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Derian Anahis | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Derian Anahis | $300,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $386,523 | Accommodation | |
| Ochoa Steven F | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Ochoa Rose Linda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ochoa Steven F | $173,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bianco Frank | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bianco Mary | -- | -- | |
| Bianco Salvatore Ralph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jason Kimanthi | $1,015,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Robert G | $680,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Xavier | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Steven F | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Rose Linda | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Steven F | $171,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $998,000 | 0.0% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $998,000 | +43.6% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Sold | $695,000 | -3.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Price Changed | $720,000 | 0.0% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $720,000 | -1.2% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -2.8% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Price Changed | $750,000 | +2.9% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $729,000 | +50.3% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $485,000 | -9.3% | $340 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,519 | $790,787 | $568,913 | $221,874 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $775,282 | $557,758 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $10,276 | $760,081 | $546,822 | $213,259 |
| 2022 | $9,977 | $745,178 | $536,100 | $209,078 |
| 2021 | $9,779 | $730,568 | $525,589 | $204,979 |
| 2019 | $9,310 | $708,900 | $510,000 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $9,063 | $695,000 | $500,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $529,762 | $432,903 | $96,859 |
| 2015 | $6,906 | $521,806 | $426,401 | $95,405 |
| 2014 | $6,838 | $511,586 | $418,049 | $93,537 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mel Macklin
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(626) 487-9992
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Li
Orange Vista Realty, Inc.
(626) 375-9963
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Bontempo
First Team Real Estate - OC
(714) 719-5459
35 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robert Alvarez
Harriman Realty Group Inc
I
Seller's Agent in 2016
Isaac Mereshian
Four Seasons Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PF25025828
APN: 8507-009-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.