519 E 147th St Bronx, NY 10455
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,503 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E 147th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $902,876, approximately $395 per square foot. 519 E 147th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,893 | $30,758 | $6,048 | $24,710 |
| 2025 | $5,758 | $30,758 | $6,767 | $23,991 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $30,067 | $6,523 | $23,544 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $28,799 | $6,141 | $22,658 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $48,540 | $11,220 | $37,320 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $45,120 | $11,220 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $42,120 | $11,220 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $33,960 | $11,220 | $22,740 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $23,999 | $7,369 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $22,641 | $9,346 | $13,295 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $21,360 | $11,220 | $10,140 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $22,132 | $9,281 | $12,851 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $20,880 | $9,360 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map