519 E Cherry St Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E Cherry St, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $65,443, approximately $93 per square foot. 519 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Upper Elementary School, Cushing Lower Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Jmlt Properties Llc
Bought by
5P Legacy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$1,134,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Thatcher and Mary
Bought by
Jmlt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Holley Steven E and Holley Susan
Bought by
Thatcher Johnny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5P Legacy Properties Llc | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jmlt Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thatcher Johnny | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5P Legacy Properties Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |