519 E State St Albion, NY 14411
Estimated Value: $107,691 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 E State St, Albion, NY 14411 and is currently estimated at $117,673, approximately $87 per square foot. 519 E State St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Ronald L Sodoma Elementary School, Carl I Bergerson Middle School, and Charles d'Amico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Trustees Long David R & Anita A
Bought by
Robinson Aaron and Robinson Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Aaron | $64,500 | Nathan Lyman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $92,600 | $6,400 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $92,600 | $6,400 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $64,400 | $6,100 | $58,300 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $64,400 | $6,100 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $64,400 | $6,100 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $64,400 | $6,100 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $64,400 | $6,100 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $63,100 | $7,700 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $63,100 | $7,700 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $63,100 | $7,700 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $7,600 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $7,600 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map