Estimated Value: $291,849 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Earl Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $334,462, approximately $161 per square foot. 519 Earl Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Delisle James R and Delisle Deborah S
Bought by
Young Jesse W and Barzizza Young Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,446
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$248,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1989
Bought by
Delisle James R and Delisle Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jesse W | $168,000 | Attorney | |
| Delisle James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jesse W | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $94,010 | $14,140 | $79,870 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $94,010 | $14,140 | $79,870 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $63,530 | $13,510 | $50,020 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $63,530 | $13,510 | $50,020 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $63,530 | $13,510 | $50,020 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $57,790 | $13,510 | $44,280 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $57,790 | $13,510 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $55,090 | $13,510 | $41,580 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $55,090 | $13,510 | $41,580 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $55,090 | $13,510 | $41,580 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $55,090 | $13,510 | $41,580 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $53,100 | $13,510 | $39,590 |
| 2013 | $3,582 | $53,100 | $13,510 | $39,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map