519 Elm St Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $136,537 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Elm St, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $161,634, approximately $210 per square foot. 519 Elm St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Young Paul Alyn
Bought by
Bryant Fannie Lee and Moller April C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1955
Bought by
Young Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1955
Bought by
Young Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1954
Bought by
Young Estelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Fannie Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Young Paul A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Young Estelle C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,325 | $5,000 | $14,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,325 | $5,000 | $14,325 |
| 2023 | $514 | $19,325 | $5,000 | $14,325 |
| 2022 | $478 | $19,325 | $5,000 | $14,325 |
| 2021 | $701 | $19,325 | $5,000 | $14,325 |
| 2020 | $439 | $19,700 | $5,000 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $439 | $10,175 | $5,000 | $5,175 |
| 2018 | $419 | $10,175 | $5,000 | $5,175 |
| 2017 | $419 | $10,175 | $5,000 | $5,175 |
| 2016 | $419 | $10,175 | $5,000 | $5,175 |
| 2015 | $442 | $10,175 | $5,000 | $5,175 |
| 2014 | $502 | $11,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map