519 Florence Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $1,072,642, approximately $456 per square foot. 519 Florence Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Law Jeannie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,395
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$808,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Do Toan L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Loi Banh
Bought by
Do Toan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Florence Development Llc
Bought by
Do Toan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Tsang Michael K W
Bought by
Florence Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Tsang Regina
Bought by
Tsang Michael K W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Jeannie K | $567,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $549,043 | None Available | |
| Do Toan L | -- | None Available | |
| Do Toan L | $688,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Florence Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tsang Michael K W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Jeannie K | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Toan L | $550,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Toan L | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,954 | $730,146 | $502,219 | $227,927 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $715,830 | $492,372 | $223,458 |
| 2023 | $9,623 | $701,795 | $482,718 | $219,077 |
| 2022 | $9,186 | $688,035 | $473,253 | $214,782 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $674,545 | $463,974 | $210,571 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $654,539 | $450,213 | $204,326 |
| 2018 | $8,725 | $641,706 | $441,386 | $200,320 |
| 2016 | $8,024 | $616,791 | $424,248 | $192,543 |
| 2015 | $7,826 | $607,527 | $417,876 | $189,651 |
| 2014 | $7,718 | $595,627 | $409,691 | $185,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map