519 Gifford St Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Gifford St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $87,503, approximately $70 per square foot. 519 Gifford St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Ruffino Joseph
Bought by
Salt City Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Luis
Bought by
Ruffino Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Siglin James F
Bought by
Ponzo Ethel Ramirez Luis O and Ponzo Katrina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Siglin James F
Bought by
Ponzo Ethel Ramirez Luis O and Ponzo Katrina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salt City Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ruffino Joe | $17,000 | Richard B. Alderman | |
| Ponzo Ethel Ramirez Luis O | $37,900 | -- | |
| Ponzo Ethel Ramirez Luis O | $37,900 | -- | |
| -- | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $33,000 | $2,100 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $810 | $33,000 | $2,100 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $770 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $592 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $592 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $806 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $801 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $801 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $765 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $774 | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $2,100 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map