519 Isla Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Isla Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,099,028, approximately $387 per square foot. 519 Isla Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Schmatjen David Leroy and Schmatjen Judith Ann
Bought by
Enzerink Robert Jan and Enzerink Anahita O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,255
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Schmatjen David L and Schmatjen Judith A
Bought by
Schmatjen David Leroy and Schmatjen Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enzerink Robert Jan | $705,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schmatjen David Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enzerink Robert Jan | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,964 | $907,857 | $450,710 | $457,147 |
| 2023 | $10,964 | $872,606 | $433,209 | $439,397 |
| 2022 | $10,530 | $855,497 | $424,715 | $430,782 |
| 2021 | $10,306 | $838,724 | $416,388 | $422,336 |
| 2020 | $10,151 | $830,125 | $412,119 | $418,006 |
| 2019 | $9,976 | $813,849 | $404,039 | $409,810 |
| 2018 | $9,269 | $797,892 | $396,117 | $401,775 |
| 2017 | $9,083 | $782,248 | $388,350 | $393,898 |
| 2016 | $8,849 | $766,911 | $380,736 | $386,175 |
| 2015 | $8,121 | $755,392 | $375,017 | $380,375 |
| 2014 | $8,121 | $700,000 | $300,000 | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map