519 Laramie Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $731,275 - $749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Laramie Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $737,319, approximately $317 per square foot. 519 Laramie Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Modin Michael Vernon and Modin Kathy Jo
Bought by
Modin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $460,041 | $194,523 | $265,518 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $451,021 | $190,709 | $260,312 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $442,178 | $186,971 | $255,207 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $433,508 | $183,305 | $250,203 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $425,009 | $179,711 | $245,298 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $420,652 | $177,869 | $242,783 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $412,405 | $174,382 | $238,023 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $404,319 | $170,963 | $233,356 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $396,392 | $167,611 | $228,781 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $388,621 | $164,325 | $224,296 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $382,784 | $161,857 | $220,927 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $375,287 | $158,687 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map