519 Minnesota Ave Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $690,663
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Minnesota Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $657,916, approximately $540 per square foot. 519 Minnesota Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Barrow Bridget
Bought by
Suarez Salvador and Macedo Cynthia V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,718
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$540,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Odendahl Living Trust and Jewell Robert
Bought by
Barrow Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Jewell Anita L
Bought by
Odendahl Thomas C H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Odendahl
Bought by
Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Salvador | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Barrow Bridget | $540,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Odendahl Thomas C H | -- | -- | |
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Salvador | $130,000 | |
| Open | Suarez Salvador | $552,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrow Bridget | $530,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $561,816 | $405,756 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $550,800 | $397,800 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $540,000 | $390,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $191,024 | $76,404 | $114,620 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $187,279 | $74,906 | $112,373 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $185,359 | $74,138 | $111,221 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $181,726 | $72,685 | $109,041 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $178,163 | $71,260 | $106,903 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $174,670 | $69,863 | $104,807 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $171,246 | $68,494 | $102,752 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $168,675 | $67,466 | $101,209 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $165,372 | $66,145 | $99,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map