519 Selborne Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $1,396,933
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,532
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $979,983, approximately $216 per square foot. 519 Selborne Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Ebert Jeffrey T and Ebert Stephanie
Bought by
Swicionis Jason A and Swicionis Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Outstanding Balance
$175,457
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$804,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Spinka Lucille
Bought by
Ebert Jeffrey T and Ebert Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Spinka Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swicionis Jason A | $352,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ebert Jeffrey T | $365,000 | Cti | |
| Spinka Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swicionis Jason A | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebert Jeffrey T | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,764 | $96,353 | $12,511 | $83,842 |
| 2024 | $29,764 | $96,353 | $12,511 | $83,842 |
| 2023 | $26,165 | $96,353 | $12,511 | $83,842 |
| 2022 | $26,165 | $71,731 | $10,805 | $60,926 |
| 2021 | $25,174 | $71,730 | $10,805 | $60,925 |
| 2020 | $24,431 | $71,730 | $10,805 | $60,925 |
| 2019 | $22,522 | $67,418 | $9,952 | $57,466 |
| 2018 | $21,858 | $67,418 | $9,952 | $57,466 |
| 2017 | $23,896 | $75,666 | $9,952 | $65,714 |
| 2016 | $16,468 | $49,258 | $8,530 | $40,728 |
| 2015 | $16,047 | $49,258 | $8,530 | $40,728 |
| 2014 | $23,291 | $71,434 | $8,530 | $62,904 |
| 2013 | $19,451 | $66,856 | $7,961 | $58,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map