Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesse Scheel
eXp Realty
(701) 212-2111
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $341,000
Come see this charming single-story in Sierra Entrada today! This property offers mature landscape & a cozy front patio. Come inside to discover an inviting living room, tile flooring, vaulted ceilings, custom color palette, & track lighting. The eat-in kitchen boasts ample cabinets, a pantry space, and plenty of counter top for you chef's. The bright primary bedroom includes a closet & a private bathroom for added comfort. Second bedroom shares the guest bathroom. Sit back & relax in the AZ room complete with sliding glass door. Your loved ones will definitely enjoy the quaint backyard w/covered patio, pavers, lush greenery, & a fig tree. Make this your home or home away from home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lauren | $335,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Rickard Irna N | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Rickard Irina N | $145,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Read Richard H | $82,500 | First American Title | |
| Cw Services | -- | First American Title | |
| Chartwell Homes Inc | $15,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Lauren | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickard Irina N | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Read Richard H | $67,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chartwell Homes Inc | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Lauren | $12,730 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Sold | $335,000 | +9.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | +110.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $18,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $20,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $18,240 | $1,100 | $17,140 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $13,724 | $1,100 | $12,624 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $12,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $11,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $982 | $11,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $10,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $936 | $9,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $908 | $9,440 | $1,100 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $872 | $5,712 | $1,100 | $4,612 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jesse Scheel
eXp Realty
(701) 212-2111
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Tyler Schultz
eXp Realty
(888) 897-7821
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Bradford
Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate
(480) 238-0786
15 in this area
60 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
George Manuilow
Long Realty Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jack Burns
Realty One Group
(480) 331-4173
57 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6341468
APN: 101-28-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.