519 W Roberta Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $885,445
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 519 W Roberta Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $849,361, approximately $633 per square foot. 519 W Roberta Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Vanbui Frank
Bought by
Nguyen Hoa Minh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Mahwood Komaie and Mahwood Nahid M
Bought by
Nguyen Mckenley T and Nguyen Boa Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.69%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hoa Minh | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Nguyen Mckenley T | $167,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Mckenley T | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $261,795 | $179,773 | $82,022 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $256,662 | $176,248 | $80,414 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $251,630 | $172,792 | $78,838 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $246,697 | $169,404 | $77,293 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $241,860 | $166,082 | $75,778 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $239,381 | $164,380 | $75,001 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $234,688 | $161,157 | $73,531 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $230,087 | $157,997 | $72,090 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $225,576 | $154,899 | $70,677 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $221,153 | $151,861 | $69,292 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $217,832 | $149,580 | $68,252 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $213,565 | $146,649 | $66,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map