5190 Clair St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $810,102 - $932,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Clair St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $888,026, approximately $374 per square foot. 5190 Clair St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Hesri Randy
Bought by
Hazem Nermin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Hesri Randy
Bought by
Hazem Nermin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Kent Terrence Sean
Bought by
Hesri Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Kent Nicole Marie
Bought by
Kent Terrence Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,560
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazem Nermin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazem Nermin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hesri Randy | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Kent Terrence Sean | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kent Terrence Sean | $652,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kent Terrence Sean | $521,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $444,689 | $168,261 | $276,428 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $435,970 | $164,962 | $271,008 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $427,421 | $161,727 | $265,694 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $419,040 | $158,556 | $260,484 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $410,823 | $155,447 | $255,376 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $406,610 | $153,853 | $252,757 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $398,637 | $150,836 | $247,801 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $390,820 | $147,878 | $242,942 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $383,156 | $144,978 | $238,178 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $375,643 | $142,135 | $233,508 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $425,000 | $149,000 | $276,000 |
| 2014 | $3,722 | $346,000 | $121,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map