5193 Terry Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5193 Terry Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $227,009, approximately $114 per square foot. 5193 Terry Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School, LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy, and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Janice G Jones T
Bought by
Jones Janice G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Jones Hardy E and Jones Janice G
Bought by
Jones Janice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janice G | -- | -- | |
| Jones Janice G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $22,211 | $4,500 | $17,711 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $14,664 | $3,000 | $11,664 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $14,664 | $3,000 | $11,664 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $14,664 | $3,000 | $11,664 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $14,664 | $3,000 | $11,664 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $14,481 | $3,000 | $11,481 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $14,481 | $3,000 | $11,481 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $14,481 | $3,000 | $11,481 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $14,481 | $3,000 | $11,481 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $14,481 | $3,000 | $11,481 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $14,202 | $3,000 | $11,202 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $14,202 | $3,000 | $11,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map