L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Loan Ly
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $389,000
Good investment property or starter Home 3 bedrooms 3 baths with some upgrade. Property currently has good tenants on a month to month lease.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Loan Ly
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01721686 Listed on: 10/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Loan Ly
HK Lane Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Jessica M | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thea Holdings Lp | $124,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Teresa Mccrea Investment Inc | $62,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $271,231 | Accommodation | |
| Zamora Johan O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Morales Johan O Zamora | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Morales Johan O Zamora | $214,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saenz Jessica M | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Johan O | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Johan O Zamora | $214,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | +32.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | $124,500 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | For Sale | $124,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490 | $195,318 | $48,828 | $146,490 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $187,735 | $46,933 | $140,802 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $184,055 | $46,013 | $138,042 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $180,447 | $45,111 | $135,336 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $178,598 | $44,649 | $133,949 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $175,097 | $43,774 | $131,323 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $171,665 | $42,916 | $128,749 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $168,300 | $42,075 | $126,225 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $165,000 | $41,250 | $123,750 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $124,500 | $31,125 | $93,375 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $70,018 | $31,586 | $38,432 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Loan Ly
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tai Dang
HK Lane Real Estate
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215029824
APN: 778-221-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.