5197 Main St Waitsfield, VT 05673
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5197 Main St, Waitsfield, VT 05673 and is currently estimated at $638,013, approximately $415 per square foot. 5197 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Waitsfield Elementary School and Green Mountain Valley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,566 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $7,205 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $6,421 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $321,200 | $153,600 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,212 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map