NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,302,731 - $1,658,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,715 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2012

Last sale price $540,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,654 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Views
  • Active Adult
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2012

Amazing Etiwanda Estates home with everything you have been looking for--spacious floor plan with upgrades throughout. Huge 2-storuy home includes 4 bedrooms with an office and loft. The kitchen has an island along with newer appliances. The backyard boasts pool, rock slide, built in barbeque and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Parks

BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP License #01358688 Listed on: 03/22/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

James Tram

Pacific Palm Realty & Funding License #01356325

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,557 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,715 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1087151370000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,557 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1087151370000
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3715.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 145.36
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8557.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1960

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8557.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Dinh James P
Bought by
Dinh James Phuong and Dinh Samantha Phan
Current Estimated Value
$1,416,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2012
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,903
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,138,030

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2012
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,903
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,138,030

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tadros Michael J and Tadros Angela R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$599,992
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dinh James Phuong -- None Available
Dinh James P -- Orange Coast Title Company
Dinh James P $540,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Tadros Michael J $750,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Meritage Homes Of California Inc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dinh James P $405,000
Previous Owner Tadros Michael J $599,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Sold $540,000 +1.9% $145 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2012 04/24/12 Price Changed $530,000 -5.2% $143 / Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 For Sale $559,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,718 $664,973 $166,245 $498,728
2024 $11,512 $651,934 $162,985 $488,949
2023 $11,337 $639,151 $159,789 $479,362
2022 $11,256 $626,619 $156,656 $469,963
2021 $11,139 $614,332 $153,584 $460,748
2020 $11,633 $608,033 $152,009 $456,024
2019 $11,447 $596,110 $149,028 $447,082
2018 $11,994 $584,422 $146,106 $438,316
2017 $11,695 $572,963 $143,241 $429,722
2016 $11,519 $561,728 $140,432 $421,296
2015 $11,479 $553,291 $138,323 $414,968
2014 $11,251 $542,452 $135,613 $406,839
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: I12037802

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1087-151-37

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.