1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 B St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 52 B St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,007 | $603,501 | $150,874 | $452,627 |
| 2024 | $11,007 | $591,668 | $147,916 | $443,752 |
| 2023 | $10,226 | $580,067 | $145,016 | $435,051 |
| 2022 | $9,862 | $568,694 | $142,173 | $426,521 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $557,544 | $139,386 | $418,158 |
| 2020 | $9,557 | $551,828 | $137,957 | $413,871 |
| 2019 | $9,194 | $541,008 | $135,252 | $405,756 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $530,400 | $132,600 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $7,054 | $426,647 | $108,733 | $317,914 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $418,282 | $106,601 | $311,681 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $330,000 | $83,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map