52 Bauer Ln Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Bauer Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $609,233, approximately $271 per square foot. 52 Bauer Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Yozzo Michael
Bought by
Reilly Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Santoro Nicholas J and Santoro Toni L
Bought by
Yozzo Michael E and Gambardella Marguerite A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Matthew | $327,500 | John Poggioli | |
| Yozzo Michael E | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yozzo Michael E | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,056 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $10,916 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $10,916 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $10,796 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $11,157 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $10,046 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $9,557 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $9,557 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $9,700 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $9,826 | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $9,900 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map