52 Beech Hill Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $542,883 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Beech Hill Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $596,221, approximately $407 per square foot. 52 Beech Hill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Casey John J and Casey Charlene J
Bought by
Casey Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $495,800 | $273,700 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $8,820 | $495,800 | $273,700 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $7,731 | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $6,913 | $322,000 | $161,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $241,000 | $118,600 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $241,000 | $118,600 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $6,324 | $241,000 | $118,600 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $6,155 | $241,000 | $118,600 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $218,000 | $118,600 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $5,675 | $218,000 | $118,600 | $99,400 |
| 2011 | $5,511 | $218,000 | $118,600 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map