55 Beech Hill Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $630,414
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Beech Hill Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $598,354, approximately $505 per square foot. 55 Beech Hill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
55 Beech Hill Road Rt
Bought by
Macdonald Shawn P and Macdonald Kaitlyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,261
Outstanding Balance
$128,592
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Shawn P | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Shawn P | $201,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,937 | $529,700 | $282,300 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $9,423 | $529,700 | $282,300 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $8,904 | $332,500 | $167,800 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $8,071 | $326,100 | $167,800 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $295,600 | $167,800 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $295,600 | $167,800 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $295,600 | $167,800 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $6,666 | $242,400 | $124,600 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $242,400 | $124,600 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $242,400 | $124,600 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $6,273 | $245,600 | $124,600 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $215,300 | $124,600 | $90,700 |
| 2013 | $5,604 | $215,300 | $124,600 | $90,700 |
| 2011 | $5,443 | $215,300 | $124,600 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map