52 Bellhurst Rd Tonawanda, NY 14150
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Bellhurst Rd, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $228,218, approximately $171 per square foot. 52 Bellhurst Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tonawanda Elementary School, Tonawanda Middle High School, and St. Amelia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Ensminger Mitchell H and Ensminger Regina
Bought by
Ensminger Eric M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ensminger Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Ensminger Eric M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $205,000 | $18,100 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $205,000 | $18,100 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $205,000 | $18,100 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $115,000 | $13,400 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $115,000 | $13,400 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $115,000 | $13,400 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $115,000 | $13,400 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $115,000 | $13,400 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $545 | $106,000 | $11,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $106,000 | $11,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $11,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 | $11,500 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map