52 Blackpool Rd Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $2,380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Blackpool Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,802,913, approximately $578 per square foot. 52 Blackpool Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Great South Beach Improv
Bought by
Albence Ronald G and Albence Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albence Ronald G | $372,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $17,650 | $17,650 | $0 |