52 Chamberlin Ave W Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Chamberlin Ave W, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $412,833, approximately $164 per square foot. 52 Chamberlin Ave W is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Chen Jin Wu
Bought by
Yirrah Jojo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,039
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Pacific 31St Llc
Bought by
Chen Jin Wu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Craigs Steven J
Bought by
Pacific 31St Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yirrah Jojo | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Chen Jin Wu | $345,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Pacific 31St Llc | $52,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yirrah Jojo | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $403,700 | $55,000 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $403,700 | $55,000 | $348,700 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $386,600 | $50,000 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $352,600 | $50,000 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $328,400 | $36,000 | $292,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map