52 Charles Marlowe Dr Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $632,991 - $884,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Charles Marlowe Dr, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $756,748, approximately $370 per square foot. 52 Charles Marlowe Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Alley Rickey and Alley Sheila M
Bought by
Miller Ashley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ashley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $378,200 | $50,500 | $327,700 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $354,600 | $65,500 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $354,600 | $65,500 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $354,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $354,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map