52 Delaware Ave Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $2,496,000 - $2,728,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$1,472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Delaware Ave, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $2,602,333, approximately $1,471 per square foot. 52 Delaware Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Leroy Roger Leroy Roger and Weatherly Patsy H
Bought by
Weatherly Leroy Roger and Weatherly Patsy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Leroy Roger Leroy Roger and Weatherly Patsy H
Bought by
Roger Leroy and Roger Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2003
Sold by
Leroy Roger Leroy Roger and Weatherly Patsy H
Bought by
Roger Leroy and Roger Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherly Leroy Roger | -- | -- | |
| Weatherly Leroy Roger | -- | -- | |
| Roger Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Weatherly Leroy Roger | -- | -- | |
| Roger Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Weatherly Leroy Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Leroy Roger | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Leroy Roger | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $971 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $970 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $936 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $928 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $925 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $926 | $19,700 | $10,600 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $865 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $746 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map