K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kevin Vacirca
FIRST CHOICE BROKERAGE BE
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $824,000
ONE ACRE BLDG.LOT A STONES THROW TO THE RIVER! CITY WATER AND SEWER AVAILABLE! SEASONAL RIVER VIEWS! FLAG LOT SET BACK FROM ROAD.,AMENITIES:Park,Playground,Pool,Medical Facility,IMPROVMNTS:Storm Drains
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Vacirca
FIRST CHOICE BROKERAGE BE License #37VA0830410 Listed on: 07/21/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingham Angela Dellaportas | -- | Jordan Haug | |
| Dellaportas Enterprises I | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | -- |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2013 07/21/13 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,119 | $730,300 | $43,100 | $687,200 |
| 2024 | $15,119 | $685,700 | $41,000 | $644,700 |
| 2023 | $18,569 | $646,600 | $41,000 | $605,600 |
| 2022 | $19,507 | $624,200 | $81,000 | $543,200 |
| 2021 | $18,842 | $538,100 | $81,000 | $457,100 |
| 2020 | $13,157 | $489,200 | $81,000 | $408,200 |
| 2019 | $13,086 | $489,200 | $81,000 | $408,200 |
| 2018 | $14,218 | $444,700 | $81,000 | $363,700 |
| 2017 | $12,416 | $436,000 | $81,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $12,296 | $423,300 | $81,000 | $342,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $81,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kevin Vacirca
FIRST CHOICE BROKERAGE BE
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Ingham
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(845) 416-3845
17 in this area
97 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Valarie Morein
LAFFEY REAL ESTATE
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM318665
APN: 130200-5954-50-687603-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.