52 Edison St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Edison St, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $207,941, approximately $144 per square foot. 52 Edison St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Scott Anthony Wayne
Bought by
Scott Anthony W and Scott Sheila E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Anthony W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Anthony W | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,744 | $53,928 | $7,287 | $46,641 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $30,699 | $7,130 | $23,569 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $30,699 | $7,130 | $23,569 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $30,699 | $7,130 | $23,569 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $26,910 | $6,250 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $26,910 | $6,250 | $20,660 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $26,910 | $6,250 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $25,760 | $4,860 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $25,760 | $4,860 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $25,760 | $4,860 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $24,290 | $4,580 | $19,710 |
| 2013 | $1,358 | $24,290 | $4,580 | $19,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map