52 Gage St Worcester, MA 01605
Shrewsbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $857,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Gage St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $705,667, approximately $226 per square foot. 52 Gage St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including City View, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $382,200 | $65,700 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $339,200 | $65,700 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $310,900 | $57,100 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $254,700 | $45,700 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $218,300 | $36,600 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $193,700 | $36,300 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $182,100 | $31,700 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $169,500 | $31,700 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $156,400 | $31,700 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $139,400 | $23,600 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $139,400 | $23,600 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $139,400 | $23,600 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map