52 Grey Hawk Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Grey Hawk Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $646,116, approximately $389 per square foot. 52 Grey Hawk Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Southport On Cape Cod
Bought by
Ethier David P and Ethier Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethier David P | $374,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ethier David P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $584,000 | $0 | $584,000 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $573,700 | $0 | $573,700 |