52 Hamilton Dr Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $750,461 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Hamilton Dr, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $807,365, approximately $310 per square foot. 52 Hamilton Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Leiland S Stevens Cons
Bought by
Pagnani Patrick J and Pagnani Alyssa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,404
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$757,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagnani Patrick J | $395,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagnani Patrick J | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,755 | $717,000 | $255,700 | $461,300 |
| 2024 | $11,374 | $450,800 | $146,400 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $10,549 | $450,800 | $146,400 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $10,129 | $450,400 | $146,400 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $10,098 | $450,400 | $146,400 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $10,647 | $450,400 | $146,400 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $9,385 | $338,800 | $112,900 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $338,800 | $112,900 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $8,788 | $338,800 | $112,900 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $8,788 | $338,800 | $112,900 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $8,788 | $338,800 | $112,900 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $8,000 | $327,600 | $104,100 | $223,500 |
| 2013 | $7,951 | $327,600 | $104,100 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map