52 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,815 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $235,954, approximately $195 per square foot. 52 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Fischer Ora E
Bought by
Kazmark Colleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazmark Colleen A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $5,172 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $9,300 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map