52 High View Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 High View Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $464,262, approximately $328 per square foot. 52 High View Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $374,600 | $109,900 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $350,100 | $99,900 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $350,100 | $99,900 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $316,800 | $90,800 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $8,388 | $288,000 | $80,800 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $269,100 | $71,900 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $269,100 | $71,900 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $269,100 | $71,900 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $261,200 | $71,900 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $254,700 | $71,900 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,700 | $71,900 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,200 | $90,400 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map