Seller's Agent in 2026
Diane Lazarus
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 640-1658
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $477,000
Instantly appealing! Move right in to this spacious 3 bedroom Ranch, one level living at its best. This 3 bedroom home has an amazing kitchen in gleaming whites and gray tones, stainless appliances and granite counters. Impeccable and ready for a new owner. Large Dining Room with fireplace, kitchen with center Island. Open flowing floor plan, wonderful for entertaining and holidays. Ample storage. Fenced yard with his and her sheds! She Shed 12X14; He Shed 10X12. An ideal home if you are starting out or scaling down, this home is designed to delight. Come view, don't miss out, make your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0014206 Listed on: 11/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Kristen | $429,900 | -- | |
| Mcmullen Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmullen Kevin | $222,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swain Kristen | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmullen Kevin | $177,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $429,900 | -1.1% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -0.9% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $359,800 | $112,200 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $302,700 | $93,900 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $302,700 | $93,900 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $227,100 | $71,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $227,100 | $71,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $227,100 | $71,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $227,100 | $71,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $179,200 | $71,000 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $179,200 | $71,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $179,200 | $71,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $161,100 | $68,600 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $161,100 | $68,600 | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $161,100 | $68,600 | $92,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Diane Lazarus
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 640-1658
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kathy Bain Farrell
RE/MAX Town & Country
(401) 374-1211
1 in this area
523 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1400221
APN: WARW-000370-000158-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.